skip navigation

Rep Tryouts

2019 REP TRYOUT RESULTS

See below for call back lists for tryouts.

If you have any questions please contact Chris James using the email link below.

 

Chris James

VP PMBA

REP TRYOUT INFORMATION & SCHEDULE

Rep Tryouts

  • Players planning to attend tryouts for a PMBA Rep team must complete the Rep Tryout Registration form prior to tryouts.
  • There is a $25 Tryout fee for residence of Spruce Grove, Stony Plain and Parkland county. Players living outside of these areas will have a $50 tryout fee. The tryout fee is non-refundable. 

Rep Tryouts - 11U

Please note the assigned times broken down by surname.  If you can not attend the assigned session please contact the Jr. Rep Director at Juniorrep@pmba.email.  All players should arrive 20-30 mins early to check-in and receive their pinnies.  Come prepared to play with indoor shoes, athletic wear, glove, batting helmet, protective cup,  bat (optional).  If you have not completed the "Rep Tryout" registration form please do so online prior to your assigned date.

 

Date Time Notes
Mar 9, 2019 9:00am - 11:00am Evaluation Session 1 Surname A-K
Mar 10, 2019 9:00am - 11:00am Evaluation Session 2 Surname L-Z
Mar 11, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm Tryout 1
Mar 16, 2019 1:30pm - 3:00pm Tryout 2
Mar 17, 2019 9:00am - 11:00am Tryout 3
Apr 1, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm Tryout 4

 

All tryouts will be at the Spruce Grove Tri

2019-03-17 11U Update

Parkland Twins are pleased to announce the 2019 11 U Team Blue, Red, and White.  Congratulations to the follow players:

FINAL TEAM SELECTION FOR 11U AA BLUE

Brady Galliford

Dzeo McNaughton 

Nathan Weir

Brett Olson

Garett Ostapchuk

Ryder Jespersen

Chance Vaughn

Kade Gitzel

Seth Badry

Connor Twin

Kaz Harris

Tyson Ekstrom

Wes Jespersen

 

 

 

Head Coach: Travis McNaughton

Assistant Coaches: Kyle Vaughn, Cam Twin, Darren Badry

FINAL TEAM SELECTION FOR 11U AA RED

Josh Mennie

Jack Kibblewhite

Parker Harris

Brody Logan

Kaidan Crook

Jesse Perrin

Sydney Klebanosky

Daniel Skalicky

Luke VanImschoot

Kade Trefaneko

Seth Noseworthy

Mik Hogman

 

 

 

Head Coach: Cory Klebanosky

FINAL TEAM SELECTION FOR 11U AA WHITE

Landon Lyle

Hailey Henkel

Kayden Henkel

Jake Watt

Zayne Jespersen

Lucas Lafreniere

Joesph Scherle

Kalen Booth

Mason Scatlebury

Jacob Hutzal

Anthony Scott

Sam Corbett

Head Coach: Joe Hutzal

Please direct any questions to Chris James at chrisjames@baseballalberta.com

 

Rep Tryouts - 13U

Please note the assigned times broken down by surname.  If you can not attend the assigned session please contact the Jr. Rep Director at Juniorrep@pmba.email.  All players should arrive 20-30 mins early to check-in and receive their pinnies.  Come prepared to play with indoor shoes, athletic wear, glove, batting helmet, protective cup,  bat (optional).  If you have not completed the "Rep Tryout" registration form please do so online prior to your assigned date.

 

Date Time Notes
Mar 9, 2019 11:00am - 1:00pm Evaluation Session 1 Surname A-K
Mar 10, 2019 11:00am - 1:00pm Evaluation Session 2 Surname L-Z
Mar 12, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm AAA
Mar 15, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm AAA
Mar 16, 2019 12:00pm - 1:30pm AAA
Mar 17, 2018 11:00am - 1:00pm AA
Mar 19, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm AA
Mar 22, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm AA

 

All tryout will be at the Spruce Grove Tri

2019-03-16 13U Call Backs

Parkland Twins are pleased to announce the 13U AAA Team. If your name is not on the list, please attend the 13 U AA tryouts   March 17 11-1 Pm

FINAL SELECTION FOR 13U AAA

Carter Vaughn

Boston Logan    

Brayden Weir

Aston Oakes    

Van Noseworthy      

Alex Kitzan

Easton Kitura

Cyrus Jespersen   

Chase Providence 

Mason Procter      

Cooper Burke 

Casey Laevens   

Christian Francis    

   

 

Head Coach: Matt Berner

Assistant Coaches: Cam Laevens, Conrad Proctor

 

Rep Tryouts - 15U

Date Time Notes
Mar 9, 2019 1:00pm - 3:00pm AA & AAA
Mar 10, 2019 1:00pm - 3:00pm AAA
Mar 14, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm AAA
Mar 16, 2019 9:00am - 10:30am AAA
Mar 17, 2019 1:00pm - 3:00pp AA
Mar 18, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm AA
Mar 21, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm AA

All tryouts will be at the Spruce Grove Tri

2019-03-19 15U Update

15U AAA Team

Parkland Twins are pleased to announce the players that have been selected for the 15 U AAA Twins team. Congratulations to the following players:

If your name is not on the list, we encourage you to attend the 15 U AA tryouts   March 18th 6:30-8:30 Pm. 

Carson Boyko

Keegan McNeil

Travis Keller

Elijah Green

Koji Harris

Riley Pinner

Rhett Yurko

Marcus Providence

Mark Purschke

Ellie Jespersen

Harry Ritchie

Austin Zemalak

 Mavrick Bichiels

 Kaidan Baron

 

 

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact Kevin Inch at kevini@live.ca

15U AA Blue Team

Parkland Twins are pleased to announce 15 U AA Parkland Twins Blue.

If your name is not on the list, we encourage you to attend the 15 U AA tryouts   March 21st 6:30-8:30 Pm. Parkland Twins will Be picking the 15U AA red team at this time.

Congratulations to the following players:

Reece Davis

 Josh Fisher

 Dustin Golinsky

 Cohen Henning

Riley Lesanko       

Max Weibe

Tyler Galliford

Ryan Keith

TJ Miller

Kannon Murdoch

Dawson Mornill

Daxx Roy

Thomas Zwarich

 

 

  

Head Coach:

Joel Baumann

Rep Tryouts - 18U

Date Time Notes
Mar 9, 2019 3:00pm - 5:00pm AAA
Mar 10, 2019 3:00pm - 5:00pm AAA
Mar 13, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm AAA
Mar 16, 2019 10:30am - 12:00pm AAA
Mar 16, 2019 3:30pm - 5:00pm AA
Mar 17, 2019 3:00pm - 5:00pm AA
Mar 20, 2019 6:30pm - 8:30pm AA

All tryout will be at the Spruce Grove Tri

2019-03-17 18U Team Announcement

18U AAA TEAM

Parkland Twins are pleased to announce the 2019 18 U AAA. Thank you to all who went through the process. The following players are asked to be at the TLC at 10:00 am on Saturday March 16th for the first practice.

Roen Helgren

Kobe Laevens

Nick Hagen

Mike Lovsin

Tanner Hemmerling

Liam Woodburn

Nolan James

Aldo Rojas

Liam Hanna

Gavin Giesbrecht

Parker Widney

Gavin Fraser

Hunter Porter

Jake Moger

Morgan Bodanaryk     

Bryce Betty

Corson Hanlan

Brad Goodwyn

Reece Keller

 

 

If your name is not on the list, please attend the 18 U tryouts on Saturday March 16th 3:30 pm at the TLC.

Any questions or concerns please contact Dustin Northcott  fastball_41@hotmail.com

18U AA BLUE

Parkland Twins are pleased to announce the players that have been selected for the 18 U AA Twins Blue team. Congratulations to the following players:

If your name is not on the list, we encourage you to attend the 18 U AA tryouts   March 20th 6:30-8:30 Pm. We will Name the 18 U AA red team after that.

Ben Bates

Ben Brignell

Cameron Hagel

Carter Hagel

Jacob Lovsin

Casey Mendryk

Jarek Mohr

Brayden Oakes

Ryan Olson

Hayden Rake

Curtis Rink

Leyton Sharrun

Ryley Smith

 Travis Wagner

 Myles Cunnigham